Staff List 2018-19

Teaching Staff
Name Role
Alex Pearson Executive Principal and Director of Education
Amy Rogers Principal
Sarah Gordon-Weeks Vice Principal
Annelise Gooch Assistant Principal and KS2 Leader
   
Michelle Morgan Nursery Teacher
Leila Newton Nursery Teacher
Stephanie Kane Reception Teacher, EYFS Leader (on maternity leave)
Emma Ward Reception Teacher
Alice Cavender Reception Teacher
Tessa Hinman Year 1 Teacher
Lucy Brown Year 1 Teacher
Alice Rocher Year 2 Teacher
Emily Houlihan Year 2 Teacher
Zoe Whale Year 3 Teacher
Oliver Neal Year 3 Teacher
Sonny Shaw Year 4 Teacher
Blythe Williams Year 4 Teacher
Joanne Taylor Year 5 Teacher
Jodie Shaw Year 5 Teacher
Chloe Hope Year 6 Teacher
Carly Schult Year 6 Teacher
Emma Chew CP teacher, SENCO
Rachel Stanton KS2 Teacher
Support Staff
Name Role
Sarah O’Neil 2 Year Old Nursery Manager, After School Club
Neil Brookes EYFS Teaching Assistant, 2 Year Old Nursery Deputy Lead
Laura Black EYFS Teaching Assistant 
Alex Bond EYFS Teaching Assistant 
Nadine Philip EYFS Teaching Assistant 
Leah Jakeman EYFS Teaching Assistant
Nicola Cumming KS1 Teaching Assistant, SALT, SENCO
Heidi Oliver KS1 Teaching Assistant, Behaviour Support Teaching Assistant
Rahela Alvarez  KS1 Teaching Assistant, Bilingual Teaching Assistant
Danielle Harris KS1 Teaching Assistant
Sarah Shepherd KS1 Teaching Assistant
Melissa Wyatt  KS1 Teaching Assistant (on maternity leave)
Kerry Lally KS2 Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor
Sian Brain KS2 Teaching  Assistant
Iolanda Moise KS2 Teaching Assistant
Rachel Howard  KS2 Teaching Assistant
Rebecca Clear KS2 Teaching Assistant, Behaviour Support Teaching Assistant
Ruth Rees Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Louissa Lella Higher Level Teaching Assistant, Cover Supervisor
Katy Nesbitt Inclusion and Welfare Manager
Liz Fisher District Facilities Manager
Ruth Jakeman Business Manager
Tracy Jones Administrative Assistant
Callie Early Administrative Assistant
Vicki Bolduc Administrative Assistant
Jill Bailey Website Manager
Leema Galloway Breakfast Club and Lunchtime Supervisor
Shazia Khan Lunchtime Supervisor
Nadra Masood Lunchtime Supervisor
Karl Butler Caretaker