Staff List 2019-20

Teaching Staff
Name Role
Alex Pearson Executive Principal and Director of Education
Amy Rogers Principal, Designated Safeguarding Lead 
Sarah Gordon-Weeks Vice Principal with a curriculum, EUFS and KS1 focus
Annelise Gooch Assistant Principal with a behaviour and KS2 focus
   
Stephanie Kane Nursery Teacher, EYFS Leader
Ella Cox Nursery Teacher
Alice Cavender Reception Teacher
Oliver Neal Reception Teacher
Lucy Brown Year 1 Teacher
Michelle Morgan Year 1 Teacher
Emily Houlihan Year 2 Teacher (KS1 lead)
Zoe Whale Year 2 Teacher
Tessa Rogers Year 3 Teacher
Sonny Shaw Year 3 Teacher
Blythe Williams Year 4 Teacher
Alice Rocher Year 4 Teacher (Lower KS2 lead)
Jodie Shaw Year 5 Teacher
Joanne Taylor Year 5 Teacher
Carly Bunn Year 6 Teacher (Upper KS2 lead)
Chloe Hope Year 6 Teacher
Emma Chew Year 6 Teacher (SENCO and LAC lead)
Rachel Stanton KS2 Teacher
Support Staff
Name Role
Sarah O’Neil 2 Year Old Nursery Manager, After School Club
Neil Brookes EYFS Teaching Assistant, 2 Year Old Nursery Deputy Lead
Laura Black EYFS Teaching Assistant (on maternity leave)
Alex Bond EYFS Teaching Assistant 
Nadine Philip EYFS Teaching Assistant 
Leah Jakeman EYFS Teaching Assistant
Nicola Cumming KS1 Teaching Assistant, SALT, SENCO
Heidi Oliver KS1 Teaching Assistant, Behaviour Support Teaching Assistant
Rahela Alvarez  KS1 Teaching Assistant, Bilingual Teaching Assistant
Danielle Harris KS1 Teaching Assistant
Sarah Shepherd KS1 Teaching Assistant
Melissa Wyatt  KS1 Teaching Assistant (on maternity leave)
Kerry Lally KS2 Teaching Assistant, Lunchtime Supervisor
Sian Brain KS2 Teaching  Assistant
Iolanda Moise KS2 Teaching Assistant
Matthew Bennett KS2 Teaching Assistant
Rebecca Clear KS2 Teaching Assistant, Behaviour Support Teaching Assistant
Leema Galloway KS2 Teaching Assistant, Breakfast Club and Lunchtime Supervisor
Ruth Rees Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Louissa Lella Higher Level Teaching Assistant, Cover Supervisor
Katy Nesbitt Inclusion and Welfare Manager, Deputy Safeguarding Lead
Liz Fisher District Facilities Manager
Ruth Jakeman Business Manager
Tracy Gunn Administrative Assistant
Callie Early Administrative Assistant
Vicki Bolduc Administrative Assistant
Jill Bailey Website Manager
Shazia Khan Lunchtime Supervisor
Nadra Masood Lunchtime Supervisor
John Tibbetts Caretaker